*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,113,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 946
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 921
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 921
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 915
Joe GRAY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 914
Remi BONNET
(SUI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 797
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 787
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 786
Martina STRAHL
(SUI)

Runners involved in the program QUARTZ

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)

Last performances of runners

3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 04:54:41
Piodão Trail Running 2017 - 50 Km
Vítor CORDEIRO
(POR)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
2e V1 F in 04:27:12
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Cristina BLAZQUEZ-VILLACASTIN
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZALEZ
(ESP)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)