*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,155,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 921
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 920
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 915
Joe GRAY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 914
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 797
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 787
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 784
Martina STRAHL
(SUI)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
1e ES M in 02:48:56
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Juan JIMENEZ-OLLER
(ESP)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)