*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,095,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 946
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 927
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 921
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 921
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 920
Joe GRAY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 915
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 797
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 788
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 786
Martina STRAHL
(SUI)

Runners involved in the program QUARTZ

2nd Phase of the QUARTZ health program - Starting from March 1st, 2017

This study is managed by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science and based on volunteering of athletes.

This unique health monitoring for athletes is capable of detecting not only possible pathologies but also abnormal profiles related to doping. More about this

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their datas public. This is the athlete's own choice. View data

 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)

Last performances of runners

3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Marianne HOGAN
(CAN)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZALEZ
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)