*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,153,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 921
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 920
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 915
Joe GRAY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 914
Remi BONNET
(SUI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 797
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 787
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 784
Martina STRAHL
(SUI)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)

Last performances of runners

1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e JU M in 01:52:26
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Gerard DE LA CRUZ-BRUGUÉ
(ESP)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e V2 M in 04:54:41
Piodão Trail Running 2017 - 50 Km
Vítor CORDEIRO
(POR)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
2e V1 F in 04:27:12
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Cristina BLAZQUEZ-VILLACASTIN
(ESP)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZALEZ
(ESP)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)